25 December 2011

Australia v India - Five Hours Before The First Test


The current 22-legged experiment by the mad dawgs scientists at CA: David Warner, Ed Cowan, Shaun Marsh, Ricky Ponting, Michael Clarke (capt), Michael Hussey, Brad Haddin (wk), Peter Siddle, James Pattinson, Nathan Lyon, Ben Hilfenhaus (!)

(How Wes reads this line-up:
OMG Hilfy is in the side HILFY IS IN THE SIDE OMGGG world do you hear me Hilfy is baaaaack. Please don't get hammered :/ )


A fearsome and female-friendly selection from: Ravichandran Ashwin, MS Dhoni (capt/wk), Rahul Dravid, Gautam Gambhir, Zaheer Khan, Virat Kohli, VVS Laxman, Abhimanyu Mithun, Pragyan Ojha, Ajinkya Rahane, Wriddhiman Saha, Virender Sehwag, Ishant Sharma, Rohit Sharma, Sachin Tendulkar, Vinay Kumar, Umesh Yadav

(How Wes reads this line-up:
Hehe Dhoni... has the ears of an emperor! Well... of an emperor's elephant. Still have to see a pic in which he looks shit. Ojha... induce melting process in 3... 2...1... lol 'Wriddhiman' lol lol. Umesh Yadav hopefully I'll get a good stream!!!)

In English:

Bring it on.




Cheers,
Wes

♥ If you've enjoyed this post please reward me with a click on my traffic counter. Thank you so much :)

7 comments:

Gary Naylor said...

MS Dhoni is a very handsome man close up (not that close, but in the same room).

Wes playforcountrynotforself said...

Hello Gary, apologies for this content-free post, but my neighbours were copulating like animals, so I found it difficult to concentrate on the cricket-related aspects of the series. Thank you for your comment :)

Rishabh said...

That Santa animated icon at the top is adorable, LOL! And no comments on Dhoni's ears, since I possess troll ears myself.

Anonymous said...

Well I clicked on your counter thingy but I was directed to something in German. I stopped there.

Wes playforcountrynotforself said...

Rishi thanks for stopping by, can't wait till it starts :) And large ears are a sign of goodness, my grandfather had some real satellite bowls, too :)

Hello Anonymous, being German I'm registered on some German websites, too, no worries, and thanks for clicking :)

Gary Naylor said...

Copulating like animals? Regrettably, I suspect there's no other way!

Here's Woody Allen - Is sex dirty? Only if it's done right. http://en.wikiquote.org/wiki/Woody_Allen

Shridhar Jaju said...

Talking about large ears, I'm reminded of a certain Ajit Agarkar! With an Australia-India series starting, that's an omen!